Id. Was Bob Brown an expert witness, an expert consultant, or simply a former employee brought back to help appellant's attorneys with the appeal? Did Bob Brown perform anything more than secretarial functions? We could not determine Mr. Brown's contribution to the case because the appellant did not provide us with sufficient evidence. This evidence was necessary for us to reach a conclusion under the Equal Access to Justice Act (EAJA). See 5 U.S.C. 504(b)(1) (1988) ("'fees and other expenses' includes the reasonable expenses of expert witnesses, the reasonable cost of any study, analysis, engineering report, test, or project which is found by the agency to be necessary for the preparation of the party's case, and reasonable attorney or agent fees"). Hence, appellant has not met its burden of proof with regard to the costs associated with Mr. Brown. There is therefore no reason to reconsider our original decision. If there was any error in our original decision concerning costs associated with Mr. Brown, it was harmless.