Payment of relocation expenses is properly determined under 5 U.S.C. 5724, which addresses the transfer of civilian federal employees from one duty station to another. That statute provides that specified travel and relocation expenses of an employee transferred in the interest of the Government will be reimbursed. U.S.C. 5724(a). However, "[w]hen a transfer is made primarily for the convenience or the benefit of an employee . . . or at his request, his expenses . . . may not be allowed or paid from Government funds." Id.. 5724(h). The determination of whether a transfer is in the interest of the Government or for the benefit of the employee is for the employing agency to make. The agency's determination will not be disturbed unless it is arbitrary, capricious, or clearly erroneous.