In addition, $175 represented a power of attorney from claimant and her husband to their attorney and a filing fee of $25 for the power of attorney. Discussion A transferred employee's entitlement to reimbursement of real estate expenses incurred incident to relocation is governed by statute, 5 U.S.C. 5724a(a)(4) (1994), as implemented by applicable provisions of the Federal Travel Regulation (FTR) and the Joint Travel Regulations (JTR). The statute cautions: "Reimbursement of expenses under this paragraph may not exceed those customarily charged in the locality where the residence is located, and reimbursement may not be made for losses on the sale of the residence." Id. The applicable regulations permit payment of attorney fees if customarily paid by the seller of a residence at the old official duty station to the extent they do not exceed amounts customarily charged in the locality of the residence.