Statute and regulation also provide for agency payment of the expenses of the settlement of an unexpired lease of such an employee at the old official station. 5 U.S.C.A. 5724a(d)(1) (West Supp. 1998); 41 CFR 302-6.2(h). The FTR defines official station as "the building or other place where the officer or employee regularly reports for duty." 41 CFR 302-1.4(k). With respect to entitlement relating to the residence and household goods, official station or post of duty "also means the residence or other quarters from which the employee regularly commutes to and from work." Id. Here, Ms. Gershman moved to Little Rock in July 1994, and worked there until March 23, 1998, the effective date of the transfer of her primary office to Washington, D.C. In 1997, in terminating Ms. Gershman's temporary lodging allow- ance, the OIC, in effect, recognized Little Rock as Ms.