The FTR, which implements the statute, defines the term "immediate family" to include "[a]ny of the following named members of the employee's household at the time he/she reports for duty at the new permanent duty station." Among the named members are "Dependent parents . . . of the employee or employee's spouse." 41 CFR 302-1.4(f)(1) (1994). The regulation further explains that generally, parents shall be considered dependents of the employee if they either "receive at least 51 percent of their support from the employee or employee's spouse" or "are members of the employee's household and, in addition to their own income, receive support (less than 51 percent) from the employee or employee's spouse without which they would be unable to maintain a reasonable standard of living." Id. 302-1.4(f)(2).[foot #] 1 Under this standard, we have no hesitation in finding that the agency correctly decided that generally, Ms. Johnson should have been (as she was) reimbursed for costs she incurred in relocating her mother to the new permanent duty station (Georgetown). Ms.